Recent real estate transfers - Washington Times Herald: Community

Recent real estate transfers

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, July 17, 2014 2:50 am

Katherine E. McCain Estate to Charles K. Webster and Cynthia K. Webster, pt. SW ¼ of NE ¼ S1, T1N, R7W.

Charles K. Webster and Cynthia K. Webster to Katherine E. McCain Estate, pt. NE ¼ of NE ¼ S1, T1N, R7W, pt. SW ¼ of NE ¼ S1, T1N, R7W, pt. NW ¼ of NE ¼ S1, T1N, R7W.

Katherine E. McCain Estate to Dustin M. Troutman, pt. SW ¼ of NE ¼ S1, T1N, R7W, pt. NW ¼ of NE ¼ S1, T1N, R7W.

Billy Jack Clymer, John Ray Clymer, Sharon Lee Young and Todd David Clymer to Billy J. Clymer, pt. SE ¼ of SW ¼ S15, T2N, R7W.

Billy Jack Clymer, John Ray Clymer, Todd David Clymer, and Sharon Lee Young to John R. Clymer, pt. SE ¼ of SW ¼ S15, T2N, R7W.

Barbara R. Hart to John P. Hart Jr., NW ¼ S4, T2N, R5W, pt. NW ¼ S4, T2N, R5W.

William D. Rollins, Mary Ann Rasmussen and Mary Ann Rollins to William D. Rollins and Mary Ann Rollins, pt. SW ¼ of SW ¼ S21, T5N, R5W.

Christopher L. Stoll, Simon Knepp, and Justin D. Raber to Wayne E. Neeley, Lot 28 in Locker Subdivision.

Floyd L. Tuggle and Marguerite F. Tuggle to Daniel E. Tuggle and Amy J. Tuggle, pt. NE ¼ S18, T2N, R7W.

Kevin S. Brothers to Donald R. Wood and Marie Wood, Lot 2 in Wright, Clark, & Wilson’s, pt. Lot 11 in Hyatt Western West Point.

First Federal Savings Bank of Washington and First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Washington to Percy J. Lyford and Delores G. Lyford, Lot 73 in Tranter’s.

Linda A. Green to Anita Perkins, Alyssa Honaker, and Travis Edwards, Lot 11 in Meadowbrook.

Catherine Yoder to Old National Bank, pt. Lot 135, 3N 7W.

Glenn Raber, Delores Raber, Leon Raber, and Lorene Raber to Daniel Kemp and Marjorie Kemp, pt. SE ¼ S22, T3N, R6W.

Quicken Loans INC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 114 in Original Town Lots.

Melodie S. Daily and Bryan W. Armes to Cathy L. Welborn, pt. Lot 11 in Turner’s First Block 1, pt. Lot 9 and Lot 10 in Cassidy’s Addition.

Zachary Morris to Zachary Morris and Chelsey Morris, pt. NE ¼ of SE ¼ S11, T4N, R6W, pt. SE ¼ S11, T4N, R6W.

Donald Kelso and Rosemary Kelso to Jackie Lee Hamilton and Tommi L.Wingfield Hammilton, Lot 18 in Gilbert Gress Subdivision No. 1.

Cindy G. Clements to Donald E. Kelso and Rosemary A. Kelso, Lot 17 in Wilson’s Height & Final Replat.

Jackie Lee Hamilton and Tommi L. Hamilton to Derek J. Brower and Amanda K. Brower, Lot 22 and Lot 23 in Sundale.

Linda S. Bateman to Four Rivers Resource Services INC, pt. Lot 5 in Ayer’s Second.

F. Steven Atwood Estate to Swartzentruber Family Farms LLC, pt. SW ¼ S33, T2N, R6W.

Marilyn S. Goode to Lester E. Yoder and Marie Yoder, pt. SE ¼ S19, T3N, R5W.

Amanda J. Hill Kimmel to Terry Dale Leonard and Diana Kay Leonard, Lot 5 in Campbell’s Second.

Charles A. Schwindt to Jon C. Pierce and Heather D. Pierce, Lots 19-23 in Campbell’s Second, pt. Lot 131, 3N 7W.

Betty C. Roberts Estate to Christina Dawn Grass and Ryan Michael Grass, pt. Lot 7 in Casper’s Addition, pt. Lot 41 in McTagert’s Sixth Addition, pt. Lot 131, 3N 7W.

Darlene Jill Chanley to Dennis Ray Chanley, pt. SE ¼ S10, T2N, R7W.

Dennis Ray Chanley to Sherry L. Hornby, pt. SE ¼ S10, T2N, R7W.

Martha Elizabeth Williams to George O. Todd Jr. Family Trust, Lot 38 in Commercial.

Ronald J. Kaiser and Rhonda J. Rumble to John A. Kaiser and Aaron Kaiser, NW ¼ of SE ¼ S34, T5N, R5W, SE ¼ of NE ¼ S34, T5N, R5W, pt. SW ¼ of NE ¼ S34, T5N, R5W.

Bradley W. Darcus, Stacey E. Darcus, and Stacey E. Doscher to Bradley W. Darcus and Stacey E. Darcus, pt. Lot 14 in Montgomery Town Of, Lot 15 and Lot 16 in Montgomery Town Of.

Jane Ann Koenig to Jane Ann Koenig Revocable Trust, pt. Lot 2 S27, T5N, R7W.

Andrea L. Dwyer to David Yoder and Lillie Mae Yoder, Lot 92 and Lot 93 in Beck & Bryants.

David A. Wagler and Marjorie Fern Wagler to David A. Wagler, Marjorie Wagler, and Julie K. Knepp, Lot 61 in Town Of Montgomery.

Gregory Augusta Estate to Jason H. Chambers, Lot 11 in Dobbs First.

Abraham L. Graber and Vera Graber to Brian O. Graber and Mary Sue Graber, pt. SW ¼ S10, T3N, R5W.

Abraham L. Graber and Vera Graber to Brian O. Graber and Mary Sue Graber, pt. SW ¼ S10, T3N, R5W.

Tom Ainscough to Jeremy R. Summers and Boshea M. Summers, pt. NW ¼ of NW ¼ S12, T4N, R7W.

Juan Manuel Mora Mejia and Maria A. Mora to Guadalupe Mora and Maria A. Mora, Lot 24 and Lot 25 in Lavelle, Lacy, & Billheimer’s.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Abraham L. Knepp, Lot 12 in Hoevel Hollow Subdivision PH II.

Chelsey R. Morris to Scott R. Ryan and Cindy J. Ryan, Lot 5 in Horning Second.

Robert M. Neal Sr. and Janet L. Neal to Leroy Kemp and Darla Kemp, pt. NW ¼ S35, T4N, R5W.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to D. R. Myers LLC, Lot 38 in Ayer’s First Lots.

Helen C. Dashnaw and Michael L. Dashnaw to Helen C. Dashnaw Revocable Trust Agreement, pt. Lot 160, 3N 7W.

P & K Farms Inc. to Mitchell L. Miller, pt. SW ¼ S23, T3N, R6W.

Maria B. Guzman to Maria B. Guzman and Rafael Guzman, Lot 54 in McTagert’s Second.

Kelby J. Wagler an Sherri L. Wagler to Carl W. Graber, pt. NW ¼ of NW ¼ S26, T3N, R5W.

Elinor T. Riggins and Elinor T. Coleman to Diana Mora, Lot 7 in Lavelle, Lacy, and Billheimer’s.

Robert E. Cornelius and Judith K. Cornelius to Robert E. Cornelius, Judith K. Cornelius, and Collin R. Cornelius, pt. Lot 160, 3N 7W, pt. Lot 250, 3N 7W, Lot 17 in Turner’s First Block 2, pt. Lot 7, pt. Lot 6, and pt. Lot 16 in Turner’s First Block 2, Lot 18 in McTagert’s Fourth Addition, Lot 20 in Southside Lots, pt. Lot 131, 3N 7W, Lot 1 in Hudson’s, Lot 14 in Longfellow Heights.

Marilyn S. Goode and Patsy A Lawyer to Equity Trust Company Custodian FBO and Timothy Wayne Norris, pt. Lot 27 and Lot 28 in Tranter’s.

Steve Vanpelt and Angela L. Vanpelt to Dustin A. Brown, Lot 126 and Lot 125 in Beck & Bryants.

Richard Lee Miller, Hazel Wilson, and Michael Miller to Michael Miller and Lavone Miller, pt. NE ¼ of SE ¼ S7, T4N, R5W.

Ben Graber Jr., Delbert K. Graber, and Mark K. Graber to Country Health Group INC, pt. SE ¼ of SW ¼ S32, T4N, R5W.

Mark Wagler and Nathania Wagler to Phillip J. Wagler and Mary Esther Wagler, pt. SE ¼ of SW ¼ S15, T4N, R5W.

Phillip J. Wagler and Mary Esther Wagler to Mark Wagler and Nathania Wagler, pt. NE ¼ of SW ¼ S15, T4N, R5W.

Mary E. Asdell to Camilla B. Overton, pt. SW ¼ of NW ¼ S28, T5N, R5W.

First National Bank of Odon to Daviess County Economic Development Foundation INC, pt. Lot 21 in Clarksburg.

Daviess County Economic Development Foundation INC to Odon Lions Foundation INC, pt. Lot 21 in Clarksburg.

Inez Smith to Inez Smith, James D. Wininger, Roger D. Wininger, Marsha E. Cooley, Anthony D. Wininger, Phillip D. Wininger, Charlotte L. McGinn, Pamela M. Padgett, and Kevin D. Wininger, Lot 26 in East Meadows.

Lary L. Maryfield and Sheila J. Maryfield to John W. Smith and Tara R. Smith, pt. NE ¼ of SW ¼ S16, T5N, R5W.

Katie Lengacher and Edwin Lengacher to Benjamin H. Graber and Josephine Graber, pt. SW ¼ of NW ¼ of NE ¼ S16, T4N, R5W, pt. NE ¼ S16, T4N, R5W.

Benjamin H. Graber and Josephine Graber to Marvin E. Wittmer and Joyce A. Wittmer, pt. NE ¼ S16, T4N, R5W.

Benjamin H. Graber and Josephine Graber to Levi H. Graber and Polly Ann Graber, pt. NE ¼ S16, T4N, R5W.

Robert J. Ochs and Darcy E. Ochs to Great Falls Timber LLC, pt. SE ¼ of NW ¼ S5, T1N, R6W.

Lincoln R. Knepp and Lindsey Knepp to Sheldon J. Graber and Miriam R. Graber, pt. NW ¼ of SW ¼ S26, T3N, R6W.

Jason J. Foor and Joanna M. Foor to Nathan M. Vrolijk and Gretchen E. Vrolijk, Lot 20 in Alexander Estates Phase II.

Michael S. Heshelman to Michael S. Heshelman, pt. SE ¼ S24, T5N, R5W.

Percy J. Lyford to Jose Manfredo Arriaza Alvarez and Edwin Eulogio Moran, Lot 4 in Hyatt’s First.

Monica M. Fuhs to Todd M. Fuhs and Monica M. Fuhs, pt. SW ¼ S24, T3N, R6W.

John G. Wagler and Sarah Anna Wagler to Lloyd Wittmer and Delores Wittmer, pt. S10, T4N, R5W.

Ursula K. Darlington and Danny E. Darlington to Jacob Deckard, pt. NW ¼ of NW ¼ of SE ¼ S10, T4N, R5W.

Ursula K. Darlington and Danny E. Darlington to John G. Wagler and Sarah Anna Wagler, pt. SE ¼ of NE ¼ S10, T4N, R5W.

John G. Wagler and Sarah Anna Wagler to Benjamin J. Wagler and Julie M. Wagler, pt. SE ¼ S10, T4N, R5W.

Jeffrey C. Lyon and Shelby L. Lyon to K & K Industries INC, pt. SW ¼ of NE ¼ S26, T3N, R5W.

Brenda Jo Chesser, Paula Jean Lee, Dena Jane Lyon and Janet R. Slatton to Brandon E. Hughes and Angela K. Wagler, Lot 90 in Original Town Of Plainville.

Charles T. Mathis to Jordan Russell, Lot 38 in Bruner’s Addition.

Alex D. Frederick to Sean P. Keller and Renee F. Keller, Lot 12 in Sunhill.

Leslie Saucerman and Mike Saucerman to Sage Harbstreit and Brooklyn Harbstreit, blk 31 in William Griffith’s East.

Sheriff Jerry Harbstreit and Amy R. Kaho to Wells Fargo Bank NA, pt. SE ¼ of SE ¼ S19, T5N, R5W.

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, pt. SE ¼ of SE ¼ S19, T5N, R5W.

Archbishop Thomas J. Rodi to Jakob L. Campbell, NE ¼ of SW ¼ S16, T5N, R6W, SE ¼ of NW ¼ S16, T5N, R6W, SE ¼ of SW ¼ S17, T5N, R6W.

Marvin Otto to Windsor Court Development LLC, pt. Lot 160, 3N 7W.

Southwind Wesleyan Church Inc. to Juan Ortega, Lot 41 and Lot 42 in Hyatt Western West Point.

William Nicholas Waggoner to Geraldine F. Ford and Betty L. Hart, pt. Lot 134, 3N 7W, pt. SE ¼ S26, T3N, R7W.

HPH LLC to Lou Cap LLC, pt. Lot 6 in Liverpool Arthur Henrie’s East.

Michael P. Bond to Clinton Rick Shoultz and Holly Elaine Shoultz, Lot 6 in White Ridge Subdivision.

Kathleen J. Rumble and Judith A. Hill to Kathleen J. Rumble, pt. SW ¼ S26, T3N, R7W.

John Randall Nail to Paul J. Hill, blk 6 in South Washington.

Windgate Properties LLC to Timothy J. Burris, pt. Lot 156 in West Washington Place.

Jerry Williams to Curtis Lee Trainer and Brenda Stallings, Lot 5 in Lakeview Acres.

Joseph T. Bateman and Kristina G. Bateman to Federal National Mortgage Association, pt. Lot 159, 3N 7W, pt. Lot 11 and pt. Lot 12 in Meredith Place.

Kelly J. Garland and Stephanie R. Garland to Michael K. Spaulding and Jill M. Spaulding, pt. SW ¼ S22, T3N, R7W.

Sylvia Jean Spond and Harold W. Spond to Michael K. Spaulding and Jill M. Spaulding, pt. SW ¼ S22, T3N, R7W.

Allen Stoll and Rosann M. Stoll to Glendon Wagler and Jennifer L. Wagler, pt. NE ¼ of SE ¼ S2, T4N, R6W.

George O. Todd Jr. to George O. Todd Jr. Family Trust, Lot 12 in Axtell’s Sub Division.

Timothy Graber and Laura M. Graber to Gaylan J. Graber and Willis Graber, pt. NW ¼ S15, T4N, R5W.

Alvin Knepp Jr. and Roseanna Knepp to Richard A. Knepp and Sharon Knepp, pt. NE ¼ of SW ¼ S29, T4N, R5W.

Richard A. Knepp and Sharon Knepp to Alvin Knepp Jr. and Roseanna Knepp, pt. SE ¼ of SW ¼ S29, T4N, R5W.

Ray D. Collins and Dixie L. Collins to Efrain Mandujano and Guadalupe Mandujano, Lot 38 in Downey Davis & Co., pt. Lot 250, 3N 7W.

Joseph D. Graber and Rhoda Graber to Kenneth J. Graber and Lorinda J. Graber, pt. NW ¼ of SE ¼ S6, T4N, R5W.

Jaret S. Wright and Jessica A. Wright to JSW Properties LLC, Lot 11 in Brett’s.

Jaret S. Wright to JSW Properties LLC, pt. Lot 300, 3N 7W, Lot 3 in Commercial, pt. Lot 4 in Commercial, pt. Lot 38 and pt. Lot 39 in Hyatt’s Second, pt. Lot 83 and pt. Lot 84 in Original Town Lots, Lot 3 and Lot 4 in Turner’s First Block 4, Lot 51 in Turner’s Third, pt. 131 in Original Town Lots, pt. Lot 1 in Turner’s First Block 2, pt. Lot 1-4 in Turner’s First Block 2, pt. Lot 11 and pt. Lot 12 in Turner’s First Block 2, Lot 69 in Commercial, pt. Lot 70 in Commercial, pt. Lot 135 in 3N 7W.

Kathleen P. Gardner and William J. Klees to Kevin B. Bush, Lot 5 in Fridich’s Addition.

Max Freed Estate to Phillip D. Jolliff and Sara M. Jolliff, SE ¼ of NE ¼ S13, T5N, R6W.

Joseph E. Jerger to Stephen Joseph Jerger and Mark E. Jerger, Lot 57 in Southside Lots.

Jason Graber to James Eugene Healy and Debra Kathleen Healy, Lot 13 in Nolan’s Subdivision.

William J. Trask to Ronda R. Trask, Lot 20 in Hyatt’s First.

Jim Townsend to Terry L. Corwin and Anita J. Corwin, pt. NW ¼ S29, T5N, R5W.

Donald D. Meurer and Jeanette Meurer to Jeanette Meurer, Steven Meurer, and David M. Meurer, pt. NW ¼ of NW ¼ S12, T4N, R7W.

Don R. Baker and Virginia B. Baker to James J. Berger, pt. SW ¼ S17, T5N, R6W.

Loren Raber and Sharon Raber to John L. Herschberger and Donetta Herschberger, pt. SW ¼ of NW ¼ S13, T3N, R6W.

Steven R. Reel to Kenneth Chadd Smith and Shannon J. Smith, pt. SW ¼ S22, T3N, R7W.

Kenneth D. Knust, Deborah A. Mengedoht Knust, and M. Curtis Smith to Kenneth D. Knust, pt. SE ¼ of SW ¼ S13, T2N, R7W.

Richard A. Knepp and Sharon Knepp to Darrell Lee Knepp and Lana Irlene Knepp, pt. NE ¼ of SW ¼ S29, T4N, R5W, pt. NW ¼ of SE ¼ S29, T4N, R5W.

Richard A. Knepp and Sharon Knepp to Justin Wagler and Mary Sue Wagler, pt. NE ¼ of SW ¼ S29, T4N, R5W.

Leo Finnerty to Nanette L. Grumieaux, Lot 7 in Witsman’s Fourth.

Steven D. Lengacher and Joanna Lengacher to Ezra H. Lengacher and Sarah Lengacher, pt. NW ¼ of NW ¼ S4, T3N, R5W.

Ezra H. Lengacher and Sarah Raber Lengacher to Steven D. Lengacher and Joanna Lengacher, pt. NW ¼ S4, T3N, R5W.

Ezra H. Lengacher and Sarah Raber Lengacher to Lamar Eugene Graber, pt. NW ¼ S4, T3N, R5W.

Ezra H. Lengacher and Sarah Raber Lengacher to Henry Jay Lengacher and Johnny Ray Lengacher, pt. NW ¼ S4, T3N, R5W.

Kevin B. Bush to Maria C. Ortiz, Lot 9 in White Ridge Subdivision.

Robert L. Brewer and Dianna L. Brewer to Quintin Dale Singleton and Derek Wayne Singleton, Lot 21 in Hyatt’s Eastern Lots.

Martha Elizabeth Williams to George O. Todd Jr. Family Trust, Lot 12 in Axtell’s Subdivision.

 

coupons
ADVERTISERS


Washington Little League

Follow us on Facebook