The Washington Times-Herald

April 30, 2014

Real Estate Transfer


The Washington Times-Herald

---- — Keith A. Zobel and Aimee M. Zobel to Jared Miller, Lot 22 in Piers Addition.

Helen C. Smith and Jonathan Pittinger to Kenneth R. Spurlin, Lot 2 in William Griffith’s Second.

Sheriff Jerry Harbstreit to Larry K. Chesser and Cindy G. Chesser, Lot 38 in Ayer’s First Lots.

Sheriff Jerry Harbstreit to Everbank, pt. of the SW ½ of S5, T2N, R6W.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Bret Bergsten and Heather Bergsten, Lot 3 and pt. of Lot 4 in Solomon Ketchem’s.

State of Indiana to City of Washington, pt. of the SE ¼ of S25, T3N, R7W.

Richard S. Knepp and Christina R. Knepp to Joshua Seth Knepp and Darla Knepp, pt. of the NE ¼ of S22, T3N, R6W.

Richard Wagler and Carolyn Wagler to Kevin D. Wagler and Shelly L. Wagler, pt. of the SW ¼ of S31, T3N, R5W.

Dorothy Crosby to Wanda Graber, Block 9 in South Washington.

Barbara J. Wirts to James P. O’Maley and Shelly M. O’Maley, Lot 43 in New Green Acres.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Luke a Misner and Elizabeth A. Misner, pt. of the SW ¼ of S29, T5N, R5W.

Laverne M. McCord to Paula Sue McCord and Sandra K. Harder, pt. of the SW ¼ of S34, T2N, R5W.

Sheriff Jerry Harbstreit to Rebecca S. Guthrie, pt. of the NW ¼ of S22, T3N, R7W.

Mervin L. Knepp and Verda Knepp to Kelby J. Wagler and Sherri L. Wagler, pt. of the SE ¼ of S35, T3N, R5W.

Ora Wagler and Esther Wagler to Ora Wagler and Esther Wagler, pt. of the NW ¼ of S32, T5N, R5W.

Josh Coffman and Edith Coffman to Luis E. Linares and Blanca E. Gonzalez, pt. of Lot 52 in Wright, Clark and Wilson’s Second.

Edith Coffman to Marco T. Flores, pt. of Lot 63.

Daniel A. Schnell to Shannon Willoughby, pt. of the SE ¼ of S28, T3N, R7W.

Tricia Barnard to First Federal Savings Bank, Lot 67 and 68 in Tranter’s.

Roselia Mora Valdes to Lucy M. Santillan, Lot 17 in Mattingly’s.

Michael A. Petty to Mary Lou Stats Killion, Polly Fullom and Steve Fullom, the NW ¼ of S3, T4N, R7W.

Darrell Kemp and Marilyn Kemp to Kevin R. Kemp and Ida Rose Kemp, pt. of the NE ¼ of S27, T4N, R5W.

Levi Wagler and Dorothy Wagler to Allen Stoll and Rosann M. Stoll, pt. of the NE ¼ of S21, T4N, R6W.

Dwight Stoll and Sharon Stoll to Owen Stoll and Marie Stoll, pt. of the SE ¼ of S17, T5N, R5W.

Carrie Alford, David D. Alford and Beth Eskew to Carrie Alford, David D. Alford and Beth Eskew, pt. of the SW ¼ of S28, T3N, R7W.

Donald D. Meuer and Jeanette Meuer to Jeanette Meuer, the SW 1/3 of S2, T4N, R7W.

Amy D. Graber to Lyndon Graber and Amy D. Graber, Lot 1 in Audubon Hills Addition and pt. of Lot 4 in McCracken Subdivision.

Menno Dwain Lengacher and Katherine L. Lengacher to Menno Dwain Lengacher and Katherine Lengacher, the NW ¼ of S25, T4N, R6W.

Galen J. Graber and Marilyn J. Graber to Trustees of Mt. Olive Mennonite Church, pt. of the NW ¼ of S31, T3N, R5W.

Michael J. King and Fannie Marie King to Loren J. Miller and M. Michele Miller, pt. of the NW ¼ of S25, T3N, R6W.

Mervin L. Knepp and Verda Knepp to Randy L. Knepp and Donna K. Knepp, pt. of the SE ¼ of S35, T3N, R5W.

Michael J. Smith and Ellen Smith to Randy L. Knepp and Donna K. Knepp, pt. of the S ¼ of S35, T3N, R5W.H&K Rentals Inc. to David A. Swank and Hannah E. Swank, pt. of Lot 34 in Hyatt’s Eastern Lots.

Mervin S. Graber and Martha Graber to Joe W. Singleton and Susan J. Singleton, pt. of the NW ¼ of S23, T3N, R7W.

Elizabeth June Hart Revocable Living Trust to Richard G. Nguyen, pt. of Lot 160.

Willard Graber to Kenneth E. Kemp, Delores Kemp, Jeremiah Kemp, Justin Kemp and Jonathan Kemp, the NW ¼ of S16, T2N, R5W.

Jackson Graber and Alda Rose G. Revocable Trust to Kenneth E. Kemp, Delores Kemp, Jeremiah Kemp, Justin Kemp and Jonathan Kemp, the NW 14/ of S16, T2N, R5W.

Sheriff Jerry Harbstreit to TDAK Development Inc., Lot 1 CVS Subdivision Final Plat.

Sheriff Jerry Harbstreit to Union Planters Bank, Lot 19 in McCormick Addition.

First National Bank of Odon to Elnora, Ind., pt. of the SW ¼ of S9, T5N, R6W.

Everett L. Canary to Cody F. Cummings and Kelly F. Cummings, pt. of the SE ¼ of S27, T3N, R6W.

Joe D. Cummings and Marla Jo Cummings to Cody F. Cummings and Kelly F. Cummings, pt. of the SE ¼ of S27, T3N, R6W.

U.S. Bank National Association to Matthew R. Coakley and Rebecca S. Coakley, pt. of Lot 7 in Bradford’s Addition.

A. Erika White to A. Erika McHugh, Lot 13 in Oakview Heights Phase 1.

Helen Mae Thompson to Paul Graber and Gail Lynn Graber, the SE ¼ of S17, T2N, R5W.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Joseph L. Stoll and Leah S. Stoll, pt. of the SW ¼ of S21, T5N, R5W.

Linda G. Sears to Joseph R. Stoll and Leah S. Stoll, pt. of the SW ¼ of S21, T5N, R5W.

Michael Boyd to Kyle Gengelbach and Kayla M. Gengelbach, Lot 6 in Sunflower Addition.

David W. Evans and Melissa Watkins to Indiana South District of the Wesleyan Church, pt. of Lot 40 in Hyatt’s Eastern Lots.

Ottoniel Mellado and Dorothy Diane Mellado to Roberto Estrada Arias and Carlos A. Lopez Estrada, Lots 119 and 122 in West Washington Place.

Kelby C. Holsapple and Cladia M. Brown to James R. Blake and Marsha D. Blake, pt. of the NW ¼ of S2, T2N, R7W.Darrel L. Riggle and M. Suzanne Riggle to Mary Suzanne Riggle, pt. of the SW ¼ of S12, T2N, R7W.

Fannie Mae to David Yoder, Lot 52 in Ayers First Lots.

Marvin Knepp, Gregory Knepp and Dana Knepp to Michael King and Fannie King, pt. of the SE ¼ of S28, T3N, R6W.

Kyle Gengelbach and Kayla M. Inglehart to Michael Boyd, Lot 32 in New Green Acres.

Charles H. Riker to Stacey M. Brown, Lots 1 and 2 in Hawkins Addition.

Gary Mathies Farms LLC to Lance E. Mathies and Kelli L. Mathies, pt. of the SW ¼ of S26, T3N, R5W.

Stolls Aerodome Inc. to BG Farms, pt. of the SW ¼ of S30, T3N, R6W.Harold L. Burris and Ruth A. Burris to Mary I. Roark, Lot 29 in Sundale.

Ray D. Collins and Dixie L. Collins to Juan Meza Ramos, Lot 36 in Downey Davis and Company.

Sheriff Jerry Harbstreit to US Bank Trust, Lot 29 in Dr. Peck Addition.

Melodie A. Berry to Town of Elnora, pt. of Lot 38 in Solomon Ketchem’s.

Marlena Kay Jordan, Constance Sue McDonald and Teresa Lynne Burkhardt to Daniel R. Neukam and Linda L. Neukam, pt. of the NE ¼ of S33, T2N, R6W.

CR Capital Group LLC to Richard Jerrels and Sheila Jerrels, Lots 27 and 28 in Joseph A. Ketchems.

Jilaine P. Doerner to Robert T. Murphy and Kristen L. Murphy, Lot 21 in Morningside Park.

William Mullis to Candy Bush, pt. of the NE ¼ of S16, T5N, R6W.

Mary Jane Colbert to Kathryn E. Ficklin, Lots 185 and 196 in Hyatt’s Hll Crest.

Sheriff Jerry Harbstreit to Wells Fargo, Lot 6 in Pleasant View Addition.

Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 6 in Pleasant View Addition.

Everbank to Federal National Mortgage Association, pt. of the SW ¼ of S5, T2N, R6W.

Jonathan T. Casper to SDP Group LLP, Lot 48 in Beck and Bryants.

Richard G. Adamson to Victor Alfonso Arias Lopez and Purification Vilagran Rubio, Lot 1 in Woodlawn Park.