The Washington Times-Herald

January 18, 2014

Barr-Reeve Honor Roll


The Washington Times-Herald

---- — 2013-2014 Barr-Reeve Middle/High School Honor Roll and High Honor Roll List

Grading Period 2

Sixth Grade High Honor Roll:

Peyton Eaton, Mitchell Kavanaugh, Lexus Knepp and Jaeden Lengacher

Sixth Grade Honor Roll:

Kaden Boyd, Caleb Graber, David Graber, Grant Harrison, Connor Heller, Kara Hughes, Luke Lengacher, Kaitlynn Mincey, Keegan O’Neill, Rhonda Raber, Kendall Tompkins, Alexis Traylor, Jacob Wagler, Melissa Wagler and Randall Wagler

Seventh Grade High Honor Roll:

Tyanna Graber, Molly Holsopple, Nichole Knepp, Lauren Stoll, Taylor Tuono, Karlena Wagler, Rosetta Wagler, Rachael Wilson and Quentin Yoder

Seventh Grade Honor Roll:

Wade Burris, Ashley Gabhart, Chloe Knepp, Logan Knepp, Kasadie Lloyd, Micah Phelps, Zachary Raney, Zachary Sinnott, Breanna Stoll, Mackenzie Swartzentruber, Isaac Wagler, Rhonda Wagler and Keshon Wittmer

Eighth Grade High Honor Roll:

Bailey Dant, Anna Graber, Annie Graber, Bailey Graber, Kameron Graber, Kimbra Graber, Natalie Graber, Brooke Kavanaugh, Mary Lang, Paige Neukam, Natalie Schultheis, Amy Stoll, Lana Stoll, Lance Swartzentruber, Zachary Wagler and Austin Yoder

Eighth Grade Honor Roll:

Abbie Bennett, Grazzin Eaton, Courtney Howell, Kacey Jones, Mary McMullen, Jayden Miller, Anna O’Connor, Leanna Raber, Rachel Raber, Kaden Roark, James Sisco, Jasmine Stoll and Anthony Tuono

Ninth Grade High Honor Roll:

Zachary Butler, Kaitlyn Gabhart, Kolten Graber, Macin Graber, Zachery Graber, Evan Helms, Cameron Kavanaugh, Krislyn Knepp, Austin Lee, Peyton Lengacher, Trevor Lengacher, Hawk Royer, Chase Salmon, Emily Schultheis, Will Scott, Emma Steiner, Jayna Wagler, Jonathan Walker and Brianna Yoder

Ninth Grade Honor Roll:

Leah Bullock, Michael Duvall, Hannah Graber, Janae Graber, Trenton Graber, Bailey Tanksley, Mitchell Wagler and Amy Wittmer

10th Grade High Honor Roll:

Jalon Graber, Chris Howell, Logan James, Kaylyn Jones, Bethanie Knepp, Colten Lottes, Shane Miller, Megan Wagler, Kendra Yoder and Trevor Yoder

10th Grade Honor Roll:

Adam Graber, Eric Graber, Keith Hart, Christian Kavanaugh, Daylon Knepp, Joseph Nicholson, Charles O’Neill, Caleb Phelps, Stephen Wilson and Chanell Yoder

11th Grade High Honor Roll:

Ethan Duncheon, Joshua Graber, Lynnetta Graber, Wyatt Helms, Tiara Kenney, Stephen Lang, Emily Lee, Abigail Pierce, Melody Rohrer, Duncan Roy and Logan Tedrow

11th Grade Honor Roll:

Hannah Bullock, Skylar Chestnut, Molly Chilton, Jessica Curti, Drew Fields, Karla Graber, Jenny Killion, Mikayla Knepp, Courtney Lasher, Seth Swartzentruber, Eric Wagler and Lacey Walton

12th Grade High Honor Roll:

Tyler Bennett, Eric Edwards, Twyla Graber, Jenna Knepp, Logan Lengacher, Briona Miller, Kara Nicholson, Sarah Ross, Janelle Stoll, Diane Wagler, Natalie Walker and Martin Winkler

12th Grade Honor Roll:

Leah Ashby, Micah Bullock, Sarah Chaney, Sam Craney, Clay Cummings, Henley Dant, Lamar Graber, Tracy Graber, Erin Healy, Allison Hoover, Kayla Lengacher, Krislyn Lengacher, Thomas Quast, Haylee Sims, Hania Sisco, Bethany Swartzentruber, Zachary Tanksley, Kaitlyn Trillo, Jennifer Wagler, Chayse Wagler and Kiersten Wood