The Washington Times-Herald

March 25, 2014

Real Estate Transfers


The Washington Times-Herald

---- — Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lots 19 and 20 in Creager’s Addition.

First Federal Savings Bank to Marty L. Padgett and Terry L. Padgett, Lot 20 and pt. of Lot 19 in St. Paul’s Addition.

First Federal Savings Bank to Marty L. Padgett and Terry L. Padgett, Lot 76 in McTagert’s Second.

William J. Nolley Jr. to Nancy Nolley Davila, Carol McClellan Kane and Kristina Kavanaugh, pt. of the SE ¼ of S31, T2N, R5W.

Todd V. England to Lional A. Bogard and Debra S. Bogard, Lot 126 in Original Town Lots.

Helen C. Smith to Hugh Dunn and Lexann Dunn, Lot 45 in Solomon Ketcham’s.

Ryan M. Risch to Christopher N. Moody and Malinda J. Moody, Lot 12 and pt. of Lot 47 in New Green Acres.

Lonnie G. Cox to Steven M. Cox, Vickie L. Bough and Debra K. Walker, pt of Lot 131, 3N, 7W.

William Lee Mangin to William Michael Mangin, Lot 63, 3N, 7W, and pt. of Lot 74, 3N, 7W.

Herbert H. Raber and Barbara H. Raber to Devon Wagler and Sarah Wagler, NE ¼ of S22, T4N, R5W.

Jerry L. Durnill and Deborah Durnil to Terrance A. Fleckenstein and Laura M. Fleckenstein, Lot 30 in Liverpool.

Jessee Wittmer and Dorthy Wittmer to Amos W. Wittmer and Wilma Jean Wittmer, SW ¼ of S15, T3N, R6W.

Frederick J. McCall and Emma L. McCall to Emma L. McCall, NW ¼ of S36, T3N, R7W.

Larry G. Stanley and Mark A. Stanley to Danielle Hardwick, Lot 44 in Hyatt’s Second.

Dewayne Wittmer, Clara Wittmer, Willard Wittmer and Barbara Wittmer to David Leon Knepp, Darrel Ray Wagler and Marlene Wagler, pt. of the NW ¼, S13, T4N, R6W.

Mary Alice Cox to Northern Property and Development, the SW ¼ of S27, T2N, R5W.

David L. Cox to Northern Property and Development, the SW ¼ of S27, T2N, R5W.

Robert D. Cox to Northern Property and Development, the SW ¼ of S27, T2N, R5W.

Gavin Bickford to Jeremy M. Bean, Lot 89 of Hyatt’s Hill Crest.

Helen C. Smith to Hugh Alan Dunn, Lexann Dunn and Lindie Starr Dunn, pt. of Lot 47 in Dobb’s First.

Lana Case to Kathy Teague Fiscus and Jonathan P. Walker, pt. of the SW 1/4 of S22, T2N, R7W.

Michal Christopher York to Heather L. Tuell, Lot 12 in Beck and Bryant’s.

Mervin Knepp and Verda Knepp to Michael S. DeCoursey and Amber D. DeCoursey, pt. of the SE ¼ of S35, T3N, R5W.

Raymond W. Stoll to Amos E. Lengacher and Martha Lengacher, the NE ¼ of S16, T3N, R5W.

Barbara L. Killion to Barbara L. Killion and Christopher W. Killion, the NW ¼ of S34, T4N, R7W.

Barbara L. Killion to Barbara L. Killion and Christopher W. Killion, pt. of the SE ¼ of S33, T4N, R7W.

James E. Lewis M.D. to Dustyn Scott Miller and Lori Ann Miller, Lot 3 of Nolan’s Subdivision.

Paul E. Hart to Mervin D. Knepp and Alta Knepp, pt. of the NE ¼ of S33, T4N, R6W.

Betty L. Doyle Trust to Michelle L. Hayes and Leann Dawn Jones, Lot 11 in Dr. Peck Addition.

Bettie I. Johnson to Eric T. Bass, Warren Bass and Betty Johnson, the SE ¼ of S36, T5N, R5W.

Matthew D. Miller to Marvin Kemp and Delilah J. Kemp, pt. of the SW ¼ of S21, T4N, R5W.

Janis R. Wininger to Cindy L. Shaw, Lot 21 in Norman Jones Addition.

Anthony L. Massie and Helen L. Massie to Dennis U. Atienza and Kathi L. Atienza, the NE ¼ of S23, T2N, R7W.

Daniel Mandujano and Rachel Elaine Mandujanjo to Rachel Elaine Mandujano, Lot 36 in St. Paul’s Addition and Lot 25 in Mechanic’s Place.

Martin G. Knepp and Marilyn Knepp to Clayton Lee Knepp and Malinda Sue Knepp, pt. of the NW 1/4 of S16, T3N, R6W.

A. Jay Burch to Nicole L. Burch and Thomas S. Boyd, Lot 14 in Maple Heights Estates.

Thomas S. Boyd to A. Jay Burch and Nicole L. Burch, pt. of the NW ¼ of S30, T3N, R6W.

D and D Wittmer Farms to Devin J. Wittmer, pt. of the NE ¼ of S35, T5N, R5W.

David A. Helm and Mary Catherine Helm to D and M Helm Family Limited Partnership, pt. of the NE ¼ of S24, T2N, R6W.

Matthew D. Miller, Dennis Miller and Rosanna Miller to Olen Ray Kemp, pt. of the SW ¼ of S21, T4N, R5W.

Paul Wagler and Mary Wagler to Phillip G. Wagler and Dorothy Wagler, pt. of the SE ¼ of S30, T4N, R5W.

Paul Wagler and Mary Wagler to Jason L. Graber and Katie Graber, pt. of the SE ¼ of S30, T4N, R5W.

Paul Wagler and Mary Wagler to Matthew Wagler and Marilyn Rose Wagler, pt. of the SE ¼ of S30, T4n, R5W.

Paul Wagler and Mary Wagler to Aaron Wagler and Carolyn Wagler, pt. of the SE ¼ of S30, T4N, R5W.

Paul Wagler and Mary Wagler to Aaron Wagler and Carolyn Wagler, pt. of the SE ¼ of S30, T4N, R5W.

Shirley A. Wise and Nathan S. Wise to Lori L. Mundy, pt. of the NE ¼ of S30, T3N, R7W.

Lucas M. Nicholson to Carl A. Rayman, pt. of the NE ¼ of S1, T2N, R7W.

Randall E. Bennett and Deborah J. Bennett to Kara Sue Dougherty, Lot 170 in Hyatt’s Hill Crest.

Craig A. Smolek and Ginger N. Smolek to Aaron Michael Healy and Molly Elizabeth Winklepleck, pt. of Lot 30 in Audubon Acres.

William A. Dougherty and Dara S. Dougherty to Craig A. Smolek and Ginger N. Smolek, pt. of the NE ¼ of S23, T2N, R7W.

Green Tree Servicing LLC to Alan S. Chestnut, Janet K. Chestnut and Anthony S. Chestnut, Lot 64 in Downey Davis and Co.

Nicholas Schuetz to Nicholas N. Schuetz and Heather L. Schuetz, pt. of the SE ¼ of S3, T3N, R5W.

Max G. Ramsey and Rhonda J. Ramsey to Board of Commissioners, pt. of Lot 134.

Shirley Maxine Perry to Myron B. Raney, Lot 6 in Witsmans Fourth.

Delmar Joe Wagler and Ilene Wagler to Clearview Amish School and Board of Trustees, pt. of the SW ¼ of S22, T3N, R6W.